UG Selection List 2020-2021
BBA Selection List
B.Sc. BOTANY Selection List
B.Sc. CHEMISTRY Selection List
B.Com. Selection List
B.Sc. COMPUTER SCIENCE Selection List
B.A. ECONOMICS Selection List
B.A. ENGLISH Selection List
B.A HISTORY Selection List
B.Sc. MATHEMATICS Selection List
B.Sc. PHYSICS Selection List
B.A. TAMIL Selection List
B.Sc. ZOOLOGY Selection List
Help Line Numbers
DepartmentStaff NameMobile Number
Botany Nirmal Kumar 9443601496
BBA Dr. G.Suganthi 9487137518
Chemistry Dr. S.Shyamala 9443878283
Computer Science Mrs. V.Tamilarasi 9486966368
B.Com. Mrs M.Kannagi 9489262015
Economics MR.R.Magesan 6382346143
English MR.N.Pasupathi 9487124638
History/HOD Mr.K.P.Suresh Kumar 7639341869
History MR.S.Rangaraju 8220600168
Maths MR.K.Ramachandran 9442191461
Physics/HOD DR.C.Muguntha kumari 8098310333
Physics DR.R.Murugesan 9842098563
Tamil/HOD DR.R.Karunanithi 9786162747
Tamil DR.R.Sivakumar 9362696984
Zoology DR.G.Senthilkumar 9578248188
Ex-Servicemen MR.K.S.Pravinsabu 8015318387
Sports DR.D.Suresh Kumar 9443193214
Phy. Challenged DR.K.Helan Ruth Joy 8883224400